FREE DELIVERY ON ORDERS OVER $50
The Goose, Eatery & Hangout
812 Lyndon Lane, Suite 105, Lyndon, KY
CARRY-OUT SPECIAL
Today's Carry-Out Special
LUNCH MENU
Served Everyday from Open until 4PM

Lunch Hot Brown
Smoked Turkey / Texas Toast / Mornay Sauce / Bacon / Tomatoes / Parmesan Cheese$12.00
Lunch Liver & Onion
Sauteed Onions / One Side$12.00
Lunch Chicken Livers
White Gravy / One Side$11.00
Lunch Salmon Croquette
Fried Salmon Croquette / Dill Cream Sauce / One Side$12.00
Meatloaf Sandwich
Texas Toast / Brown Gravy / One Side$12.00
Lunch Chicken Tenders
One Side / Dipping Sauce$12.00
Lunch Chicken Fried Chicken
White Gravy / One Side$12.00
Lunch Country Fried Steak
White Gravy / One Side$12.00
Lunch White Meat
Breast and Wing / One Side$12.00
Lunch Dark Meat
Thigh and Leg / One Side$11.00
Beer Battered Cod
One Side$13.00
Pick Two
Choose Two / Bowl of Soup / Small House Salad / Small Caesar Salad / Small Spinach Salad / Small Mozzarella Salad / Small Chef Salad / Half BLT / Half Club / Half Honey Chicken Salad Sandwich / Grilled Cheese / Skillet Cornbread
Salmon Spinach Salad
Grilled Salmon / Baby Spinach / Bacon / Mandarin Oranges / Eggs / Mozzarella / Balsamic Vinaigrette.$15.00
Lunch Shrimp and Grits
Blackened Shrimp / Smoked Sausage / Onions / Peppers / Creole Sauce / Cheese Grits$13.00
3 Vegetable Plate
Choose any 3 Sides.$9.00
Lunch Crab Cake
Jumbo Lump Crab Cake / Cajun Remoulade / One Side$13.00Lunch Pork Cutlet
$13.00Pulled Pork Shepherd's Pie
$12.00
DINNER MENU
Appetizers

House-Made Queso
House-Made Queso / Pico De Gallo / Green Onions / Tortilla Chips$8.00
6 Chicken Wings
8 Wings / Choice of Buffalo, Sweet Chili, Honey BBQ, Teriyaki or Dry Rub$11.00
12 Chicken Wings
8 Wings / Choice of Buffalo, Sweet Chili, Honey BBQ, Teriyaki or Dry Rub$19.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
Creek Sauce$10.00
Goose Feathers
Onion Blossom / Creek Sauce.$10.00
Mozzarella Wheels
Fresh Mozzarella Fried / Marinara$11.00
Spinach Dip
Tortilla Chips / Salsa / Sour Cream$11.00
Potato Skins
Cheddar Cheese / Bacon / Chives / Salsa / Sour Cream$11.00Deluxe Nachos
Tortilla Chips / Queso / Shredded Lettuce / Jalapenos / Pico de Gallo / Sour Cream / Green Onions$11.00Chicken Florentine Quesadilla
Grilled Chicken / Spinach Tortilla / Spinach and Artichoke Dip / Mozzarella Cheese / Salsa / Sour Cream$11.00
Soup, Salads & Bread

Sweet Cornbread
$5.00Garlic Bread (4)
4 Breadsticks$5.00
House Salad
Cheddar Cheese / Tomatoes / Bacon / Croutons.$10.00Caesar Salad
Parmesan / Croutons.$10.00Spinach Salad
Baby Spinach / Bacon / Mandarin Oranges / Eggs / Mozzarella / Balsamic Vinaigrette.$12.00
Summer Berry Salad
Baby Spinach / Strawberries / Blueberries / Blue Cheese Crumbles / Candied Pecans / Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$13.00
Chef Salad
Mixed Greens / Ham / Turkey / Cheddar / Mozzarella / Bacon / Tomatoes / Egg$16.00Cup of Soup
$4.00Bowl of Soup
$6.00
Signatures

2 Piece Dark Meat
Thigh and Leg / Two Sides$14.00
2 Piece White Meat Chicken
Breast and Wing / Two Sides$15.004 Piece Chicken Dinner
Breast, Thigh, Leg and Wing / Two Sides$18.00
Hot Brown
Smoked Turkey / Texas Toast / Mornay / Tomatoes / Bacon / Parmesan$17.00
Shrimp and Grits
Blackened Shrimp / Smoked Sausage / Onions / Peppers / Creole Sauce / Cheese Grits$19.00
Grilled Liver & Onion
Two Sides$15.00Country Fried Steak
White Gravy / Two Sides$15.00
Chicken Tenders
Two Sides / Dipping Sauce$15.00
Chicken Fried Chicken
White Gravy / Two Sides$15.00
Chicken Livers
White Gravy / Two Sides$15.00Mom's Meatloaf
Tangy Red Sauce / Two Sides$16.00Pork Cutlet
Skillet Fried Pork Chop / Mushroom Gravy / Two Sides$16.00Fried Pork Chop
Two Sides$16.00Salisbury Steak
$14.00
Pasta
Spaghetti & Meatballs
Get it Baked with Mozzarella Cheese $2$17.00
Chicken Carbonara
Grilled Chicken / Penne / Cream Sauce / Bacon / Red Onion / Mushrooms / Green Onions$18.00
Blackened Shrimp Alfredo
Blackened Shrimp / Penne / Cajun Cream Sauce$21.00
Blackened Salmon Alfredo
Blackened Salmon / Penne / Cajun Cream Sauce$21.00
Blackened Shrimp & Salmon Alfredo
Blackened Shrimp & Salmon / Penne / Cajun Cream Sauce$24.00Chicken Parmesan
Italian Panko Breaded Chicken Breast / Mozzarella / Marinara Sauce / Linguini$18.00
Seafood

Beer Battered Fish
Two Sides$21.00Blackened Sweet Chili Salmon
Blackened / Sweet Chili Sauce / Two Sides$23.00
Fried Catfish
Panko Breaded / Two Sides / Dill Tarter$15.00
Salmon Croquette
Dill Cream Sauce / Two Sides$15.00Crab Cakes
Two Jumbo Lump Crab Cakes / Cajun Remoulade / Two Sides$21.00
Shrimp and Grits
Blackened Shrimp / Smoked Sausage / Onions / Peppers / Creole Sauce / Cheese Grits$19.00
Fried Shrimp
1/2 LB Breaded Shrimp / Cajun Remoulade / Two Sides$21.00
Fish and Shrimp
Beer Battered Cod / Jumbo Shrimp / Dill Tartar / Cajun Remoulade / Two Sides$21.00
Burgers
All Burgers are 1/2 LB and served with One Side.

Classic Cheeseburger
Lettuce / Tomato / Red Onion/ Bun/ American, Cheddar or Monterey Jack / One Side Add Bacon for only $.50$15.00Frisco Burger
Texas Toast / 1000 Island / Monterey Jack / Bacon / Sauteed Onions / One Side$16.00Patty Melt
Rye Bread / Sauteed Onions / American Cheese / Dill Pickles$16.00
Turkey Burger
Turkey Burger / Lettuce / Tomato / Red Onion / Bun / Side of Creek Sauce$14.00
Sandwiches

Chicken Sandwich
Fried, Grilled or Buffalo / Lettuce / Tomato / Bun / One Side$14.00
Fried Cod Sandwich
Lettuce / Tomato / Rye Bread / Dill Tarter/ One Side$15.00
Club Sandwich
Ham / Turkey / Monterey Jack / Cheddar / Bacon / Lettuce / Tomato / Mayo / Wheat Bread / One Side$14.00
BBQ Pork Sandwich
Cheddar Cheese / Red Onion / Bun / One Side$12.00
BL"FGT" SANDWICH
Bacon/ Fried Green Tomatoes / Lettuce / Creek Sauce Texas Toast / One Side$14.00
Honey Chicken Salad Sandwich
Wheat Bread / Lettuce / Tomato / Honey One Side$14.00
Shaved Ribeye Philly
Marinated Shaved Ribeye / Sauteed Peppers and Onions / Monterey Jack / Hoagie Roll / Au Jus / One Side$16.00Meatball Sub
Italian Meatballs / Fried Mozzarella Wheels / Marinara Sauce / Parmesan Cheese / Hoagie Roll / One Side$15.00
Pick Two
Choose Two / Bowl of Soup / Small House Salad / Small Caesar Salad / Small Spinach Salad / Small Mozzarella Salad / Small Chef Salad / Half BLT / Half Club / Half Honey Chicken Salad Sandwich / Grilled Cheese / Skillet Cornbread
Gluten-Free

GF Grilled Salmon
Two Sides$21.00GF Grilled Chicken Deluxe
Two Sides$16.00
GF Grilled Pork Chop
Two Sides$16.00GF Blackened Shrimp
Two Sides$20.00GF Chicken Primavera
Grilled Chicken / Marinara / Mozzarella Cheese / Served Over Mixed Vegetables$18.00GF BBQ Chicken Club
BBQ Chicken Breast / Bacon / Monterey Jack Cheese / Lettuce / Tomato / Gluten-Free Bun / One Side$19.00
Vegetarian
Veg Pasta Primavera
Broccoli / Carrots / Zucchini / Squash / Red Pepper / Penne Pasta / Marinara Sauce$23.00Veggie Brown
Fried Portabella Mushroom / Zucchini / Squash / Broccoli / Carrots / Mornay / Red Tomatoes / Parmesan$17.00Portabella Parmesan
Italian Panko Breaded Portabella / Mozzarella / Marinara Sauce / Linguini$18.00Vegetable Quesadilla
Grilled Portabella Mushroom / Spinach Tortilla / Baby Spinach / Sauteed Peppers and Onions / Cheddar Cheese$13.00
Seasonal Menu

Summer Berry Salad
Baby Spinach / Strawberries / Blueberries / Blue Cheese Crumbles / Candied Pecans / Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing$13.00Southwest BBQ Chicken Salad
Romaine / Grilled Chicken / Black Beans / Corn / Cilantro / Pico De Gallo / Red Onions / Cheddar Cheese / BBQ Sauce / Spicy Remoulade$16.00Pork Cutlet
Skillet Fried Pork Chop / Mushroom Gravy / Two Sides$16.00Crab Cakes
Two Jumbo Lump Crab Cakes / Cajun Remoulade / Two Sides$21.00Chicken Florentine Quesadilla
Grilled Chicken / Spinach Tortilla / Spinach and Artichoke Dip / Mozzarella Cheese / Salsa / Sour Cream$11.00Steak Quesadilla
Marinated Ribeye / Flour Tortilla / Sauteed Onions and Peppers / Cheddar Cheese$14.00
Sides
Kids Menu
Served with One Side
Dessert Menu

Carrot Cake
$7.00Cheesecake
$8.00Chocolate Cake
$8.00
Coconut Cream Pie
$6.00
Peanut Butter Pie
$8.00Lemon Berry Cake
$7.00Brownie Sundae
Chocolate Brownie / Vanilla Ice Cream / Pecans / Chocolate Sauce$7.00Bourbon Pecan Pie
Bourbon Chocolate Sauce / Vanilla Ice Cream$8.00Root Beer Float
Two Scoops Vanilla Ice Cream / IBC Root Beer$5.00Ice Cream Scoop
$2.00
FAMILY MEALS
Family Meals
FAMILY FRIED COD
Four Pieces Panko Breaded / Two Family Sides (24oz) / Dill Tartar Sauce$35.008 PIECE CHICKEN ONLY
Mixed Pieces$18.0012 PIECE CHICKEN ONLY
Mixed Pieces$24.0016 PIECE CHICKEN ONLY
16 pieces of mixed fried chicken.$30.008 PIECE CHICKEN DINNER
Mixed Fried Chicken / 2 Large Sides (12oz)$22.0012 PIECE CHICKEN DINNER
Mixed Fried Chicken / Two Family Sides (24oz)$32.0016 PIECE CHICKEN DINNER
Mixed Fried Chicken / Three Family Sides (24oz)$42.00FAMILY MEATLOAF
Four Meatloaf / Two Family Sides (24oz) / Red Sauce / Brown Gravy$35.00BAKED SPAGHETTI & MEATBALLS
Six Large Meatballs / Pasta / Marinara Sauce / Mozzarella / Parmesan / Family Salad$35.00FAMILY CHICKEN CARBONARA
Grilled Chicken / Cream Sauce / Linguini / Mushrooms / Red Onion / Bacon / Green Onion / Pasta Bread /Family House Salad$40.00CHICKEN FRIED CHICKEN
Four Pieces / White Gravy / Two Family Sides (24oz)$35.00COUNTRY FRIED STEAK
Four Pieces / White Gravy / Two Family Sides (24oz)$35.00GRILLED PORK CHOPS
Six Grilled Chops / Two Family Sides (24oz)OUT OF STOCK$45.00FRIED PORK CHOPS
Six Fried Chops / Two Family Sides (24oz)OUT OF STOCK$45.00GRILLED & FRIED PORK CHOPS
Three Grilled Chops / Three Fried Chops / Two Family Sides (24oz)OUT OF STOCK$45.00
Family Sides (12oz)
Family Sides (24oz)
BAR
Bottled Beer
Wines
Bottle Silver Gate Chardonnay
$22.00Bottle Unknown Author Chardonnay
$32.00Bottle Kendall-Jackson Chardonnay
$39.00Bottle Mer Soleil Reserve Chardonnay
$46.00Bottle Silver Gate Pinot Grigio
$22.00Bottle Ecco Domani Pinot Grigio
$32.00Bottle Santa Cristina Pinot Grigio
$39.00Bottle Ferrari Carano Pinot Grigio
$46.00Bottle Silver Gate Sauvignon Blanc
$22.00Bottle Starborough Sauvignon Blanc
$32.00Bottle Joel Gott Sauvignon Blanc
$39.00Bottle Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc
$46.00Bottle A-Z Riesling
$35.00Bottle Chateau Ste MIchelle Rose
$32.00Bottle Seven Daughters Moscato
$35.00Bottle Conundrum White Blend
$39.00Bottle Umberto Fiore Moscato
$32.00Bottle Silver Gate Cabernet Sauvignon
$22.00Bottle Robert Mondavi Cabernet Sauvignon
$32.00Bottle Josh Craftsman Cabernet Sauvignon
$35.00Bottle Rodney Strong Cabernet Sauvignon
$46.00Bottle Silver Gate Pinot Noir
$22.00Bottle Mirassou Pinot Noir
$32.00Bottle Sea Sun Pinot Noir
$26.00Bottle Meiomi Pinot Noir
$46.00Bottle Silver Gate Merlot
$22.00Bottle Columbia Crest Grand Merlot
$32.00Bottle Francis Coppola Merlot
$39.00Bottle Decoy Merlot
$46.00Bottle Graffigna Genuine Malbec
$32.00Bottle Apothic Red Blend
$32.00Bottle The Federalist Zinfandel
$39.00Bottle Ruffino Chianti 1877
$35.00Bottle Sonoroso Sweet Red
OUT OF STOCK$32.00
Margaritas
Cocktail Specials
Garlic Bread (4)
$5.00
4 Breadsticks
Request advisory
Additions and substitutions may be charged extra.
1






